@nepalin24hr: UML leader Ram Kumari Jhakri has strongly criticized the Balen government’s handling of the ongoing flood disaster, accusing it of failing to effectively reach affected citizens and coordinate rescue and relief efforts. Speaking after an all-party meeting at Singha Durbar on Tuesday, Jhakri said government ministers appeared highly visible on social media, but flood-affected citizens were not feeling the government’s presence on the ground. She also questioned the effectiveness of coordination during the disaster. However, Jhakri praised the work being carried out by the Nepali Army, Nepal Police, Armed Police Force and civil administration, while calling for stronger disaster preparedness for future emergencies. #RamKumariJhakri #NepalFlood #BalenGovernment #DisasterResponse #NepalNews Do follow @nepalin24hr
Nepal in 24hr
Region: NP
Wednesday 02 September 2026 02:48:14 GMT
Music
Download
Comments
Resham Thanait :
Please yo interview hataunu yr Sunna pani man xaina
2026-09-02 13:24:40
0
Salina Karki :
Dd nindra nalage volunteer garna janu, donate garnu manxe hajur lai housala dina najanu .😳 So disappointing seeing this so called leaders
2026-09-02 13:21:34
0
NARAYANA :
Yesto kura haru chai post nagarda ramro hunchha hola hau mood matrai kharab 😅
2026-09-02 13:38:55
0
LIFE OF RABYEN :
कहाँ निन्द्रा लाग्छ त पहिला पहिला आएका राहत गमगम खाँदै शास्ती थियो अहिले खान पाएको छैन निन्द्रा त यसै पनि लाग्दैन नि।
2026-09-02 03:52:26
56
न भेटिने पुस्तक :
ma kassam yo interview hatau yrr
2026-09-02 02:55:37
28
rabindrakhunjeli :
When your baa was PM we couldn’t sleep
2026-09-02 13:02:50
1
Ashoky™g🌵 :
depression 😅
2026-09-02 06:22:28
2
Aashish Rumba 🇦🇺🇳🇵 :
Yesto Gali Dina maan thiyo Tara aafantta lae herxan vanaera chup basi ma😡
2026-09-02 06:06:47
13
प्रविन (PRAWIN) 🫡🇳🇵 :
Nindra nanlage ko ta Khana na paye raa yetro opportunity aauda pane
2026-09-02 06:08:06
4
bikram khadka :
Yastooo vanuuu man thiyooo ni k garnu
2026-09-02 03:03:18
6
👑 TMG NI SUMI 👑💖🇳🇵 :
ahile aako raha khanu payena pahile pahile 100 ma 75 % khanu pauthiyo 25 % matra janata lai dinthiyo ahile khanu napayesi kata bata nindraa lagnu
2026-09-02 13:46:39
0
rajumoktan212 "Chingu"❤️❤️❤️ :
haina ho bolna kasto sajilo hau..
2026-09-02 13:45:35
0
KamalShrestha😇KS :
ghurdai sutnu vako thiyo re ni🙏🙏🙏🙏
2026-09-02 15:43:42
0
saindra :
nindra kina lagthyota tyetro paisa ako cha ani tyesma raaj garna paiyena paila sabai milera khana painthyo ahile paiyena bichara
2026-09-02 05:09:22
2
nita.chaudhary24 :
Ho raixa akha gala jeu suniyexa nindra na lagerw
2026-09-02 04:51:23
1
Binod Adhikari :
हैन सरकार लाई किन दोष ?
2026-09-02 14:42:29
0
roshan gurung :
this lady is most corrupt politician of nepal
2026-09-02 12:11:25
0
BTW it’s R E Y A N S H :
UMl kahile sudhrin
2026-09-02 10:55:27
0
Resh | Little moments 🌼 :
Ye ho.
2026-09-02 08:30:28
0
Kritik :
2026-09-02 12:38:30
0
👁️👃👁️ :
khushi xu vanush bolna kehi topic banyo vanira yo bela ho ni rajneti garney
2026-09-02 11:03:18
0
SHANKARA'S THIRD EYE 👁️🤨🤨🤨 :
xixi
2026-09-02 14:13:56
0
To see more videos from user @nepalin24hr, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.