Honestly, I don't get the teachers/professors who are proud that there are a lot of students na bagsak sa subject nila. Because nafifeed yong ego niyo, 'yon ba? Think about it. Maybe it's not that the subject is hard. Maybe it's because the quality of teaching is poor.
2026-09-03 09:24:06
5436
ailie :p :
That grades are also a reflection of you as their teacher
2026-09-03 12:17:04
2078
zuko :
di din daw kasali ang tawanan sa evaluation mo
2026-09-03 11:49:56
857
teyuh :
unprofessional
2026-09-03 15:17:42
64
miel (Jhovie🫶🏻) :
if one fails it's on the student, but if everyone fails it's on the teacher
2026-09-03 13:37:28
661
user0811810281 :
ay bat pinost?
2026-09-03 09:35:52
204
itsjillyinhere_🪼 :
No, why post it loud and proud? Though you did not show names or any personal information, it is still unprofessional.
2026-09-03 14:36:37
40
faithy :
the comments she did not expect 🤪
2026-09-03 12:36:24
182
cyre :
even if there are no names. why post the grades with a condescending and sarcastic caption?
2026-09-03 15:50:03
0
CHESKA :
Does DepED allow this kind of confidential matter??
2026-09-03 13:32:28
9
🍥 :
di ibig sabihin low grades yan ay pangit din ang quality ng teaching. Aminin nyo na may studyante na kahit anong pilit nyo turuan,hindi talaga lahat nagreretain sa kanila pagdating ng exam.
2026-09-03 06:18:22
612
🚬🦄🪽 :
Every school in the Philippines is failing—including big private schools—because of how our system has completely failed us. Are we not embarrassed enough? Is there no other way to compromise? Is open communication not in the best interest of the people deciding what they think is "good enough"? Can we not do better for the future that's left of this country? The Philippines is nothing but a source of poverty and misery for every Filipino.
2026-09-03 14:53:20
0
chiiby :
patingin nga kami pano ka magturo
2026-09-03 14:27:23
45
rhyza :
may balik yan maam
2026-09-03 10:22:47
55
bstgsgysg :
kasalanan din talaga to ng educ system na paiba-iba at minsan talaga di rin maayos magturo mga tc lalo na kung hindi naman nila major ang hawak nila.
2026-09-03 14:14:01
37
spanish latté :
one of my instructors told us before that if there are 1-2 “failed” students, it might be the students themselves. but if there are more than 5, then it might prolly be the teacher
2026-09-03 14:22:45
7
Zyyyyzy :
tbh ang hirap turuan ng mga bata ngayon. A lot of them are really entitled, if not di talaga nakikinig. Behavioral management is not working anymore. You're trying hard to make your learning fun but somehow a lot of them don't want to participate. Anong gagagawin ng teachers? Tapos pag nabigyan ng mababang grades kami parin sisisihin? Eniways showing the grades is not good either.
2026-09-03 09:40:19
24
z :
deserve, mas okay yan para masanay sila pag nasa college na
2026-09-03 11:58:51
6
xion silvermist :
puros tamad kase halos lahat ng studyante ngayon..real talk…iilan na rin ang nag re review pag may exams
2026-09-03 13:45:50
6
Protacio :
My is it that every aspect of child rearing falls on the teacher, remember their job is to teach and it's within the child's scope if they want to learn. As said countless times they just teach and calculate grades and its within the students volition to learn. The truth is a lot of students nowadays are just plain lazy to actually put in the work.
2026-09-03 05:58:04
24
Aryanna :
Yung prof ko binagsak karamihan sa section namin, pero kahit isang beses di nya kami mineet. Pero may mga pa quiz at exam pa sya.
Btw hi doc! (na up until now di namin alam feslak sa name lang namin kilala) Sana masaya ka sa nagawa mo, walang tinuro pero daming binagsak🫠
2026-09-03 13:55:45
2
Coconut because whynut🥥 :
try mo sa pisay mag teach miss I'll highly recommend👍🏼🫶🏼✨
2026-09-03 16:06:35
0
ditri gaviele :
ate, gawain ho ba ito nang mga guro?
2026-09-03 16:02:53
1
To see more videos from user @runwithshammy, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.