@collab.withicy: Mind u they both fell sick and ended up in the hospital after all this/Dmd only gave them a series and told people where to watch it the rest was solely ttp and their fans hard work, stop putting other cp hardwork down because u want to make yours pitiful 😭#teeteepor #twnpich #porsuppakarn
the fans always play a big role in the success of a certain series! teeteepor and their fans worked their assess off just to get here. ttp post on every social media platform and we fans hype them just bag sponsors and collaborations.
2026-09-02 10:28:14
986
jun kim :
por aja di hate waktu dwy tayang kerana banyak update di x .padahal itu adalah bentuk promosi juga buat dramanya mereka
2026-09-02 21:24:55
104
Творческое Объединение :
People are weird, they should have seen how small their fandom was after Your Sky, and I got to know about TeeTeePor after DWY had already aired and I just saw an edit on TT. That’s it. Fans themselves were promoting it and TTP were also running with banners around even after DWY had already aired. People just want to jump on the bandwagon of dragging others. BTW LUAT cast had also promoted their series the same way as TTP, themselves and with their fans and it was a huge success
2026-09-02 11:24:20
363
nanazly_ :
duh orang² lihat pas teeteepor sukses, waktu your sky itu aku kecintaan sama mereka. Aku selalu mencari mereka dengan hashtag yang masih porteeteepor dan itu susah cari video mereka di tiktok. Walaupun mereka memiliki event tapi fans masih tergolong sedikit, dan aku hanya bisa melihat kurang lebih 1-10 video. Bahkan aku berani bilang auausave lebih populer daripada teeteepor waktu itu karena mereka cp 2 di your sky, teeteepor itu cp underrated di your sky. Setelah DWY tayanglah teeteepor itu baru terkenal dan itu dari editan para fans yang tertarik dengan series, kepribadian & visual mereka. Dan aku bersyukur banyak yang kenal mereka sekarang. Waktu itu aku berasa sendirian karena tidak ada yang melirik mereka. Tapi kerja keras mereka terbayarkan karena saat ini mereka memiliki fandom (VAVA), yang kuat sekarang untuk membantu mereka menggapai cita² mereka yang belum mereka capai. Dan saking kerasnya mereka bekerja, event rasanya tidak pernah berhenti dan bahkan mereka sakit mereka tetap gas kerja. Dan VAVA mendukung itu, pointnya yg kurang kerja keras itu bukan agensi tapi fans mereka sendiri, malah menyalahkan cp lain 🫣
2026-09-02 14:35:09
76
Collab with icy💋 :
Hi everyone vavas and other fandom I’m the creator of this video and I want to tell u all to pls tell anyone that make comment abt the company only promoting ttpor that it’s not true it’s we the vavas that’s promoting ttpor, we vavas contribute money on x to buy promotion for ttpor buy led screens, buy bill boards, make edits, share clips, create groups, doing everything for ttpor to remain relevant so stop giving our glory to the company we only got a series from them thank you ❤️
2026-09-02 12:23:59
38
bluelysean :
kan ramenya drama, series, film itu tergantung fans nya penontonnya ya kan yang banyak mau nonton itu series. kita juga kan punya selera masing masing loh kalau suka nonton kalau ngga suka ya udah gitu, jangan dikit dikit nyalahin agensi lah yang parah nya lagi malah ngehate artis lainnya juga bawa bawa artis lain nuduh ini itu lah kaya gimana gitu
2026-09-02 23:40:41
14
Shalom 🫶❤️ :
is it because they are famous now people are saying something bad to Them 💯 They literally promoting their own series by themselves chai my poor babies
2026-09-02 11:06:15
135
meya :
one more thing that helped TTP's popularity is because of their never ending events. they are so worried that people will forget them once the series ends (because it's possible) that's why i understand why they keep working even though it's obvious they're kinda overworked right now.
2026-09-03 02:40:48
9
Putri Rahmayanti :
Kalo di promot jorjoran sama agensi pun kalo plot cerita dan chemistry cp seriesnya ngga bagus juga ngga bakal di lirik. Dwy di trending juga mulai ep 7-an deh awalnya aku juga skeptis bagus apa ngga. Ternyata plotnya bagis chemistry oke dan visual mreka cakep. Jujur sblum dwy tayang aku ngga tau mreka bgt cuman tau teetee krena aku suka khemjira dan nonton dmdf1 krena knp doang
2026-09-02 19:28:26
24
shalomchristy :
just like what max and nat did
2026-09-02 15:13:14
0
LunaChanෆ╹ .̮ ╹ෆ :
imagine, they did same but because they saw maxnat they started pushing blames
2026-09-02 11:57:46
10
Nyx Serene, CPA :
TTP fans worked so hard to promote them I didn't watch any dmd series until them so they deserve it ❤️
2026-09-02 13:18:21
13
fitriananitaa :
Sejujurnya aku kenal teeteepor karena benar benar iseng nonton duang with you yang lewat di beranda iqiyi. Waaktu itu aku sudah lama stop nonton series thailand karena brightwin selesai. Di fase stuck gaada drama china yang bagus bingung mau nonton apalagi, dan gambar duang with you muncul. Kesan pertamaku pas muncul gambarnya “eh ini siapa kok ganteng dan ganteng cantik gini. Nonton ah siapa tau bagus” dan ternyata huaaa ga nyangka teeteepor bikin aku kembali ke dunia drama thailand lagi dan mengulik lebih banyak tentang mereka. Kadang aku berfikir maaf ya teeteepor aku cukup telat kenal kalian. Tidak menemani perjuangan kalian dari awal. Tapi semoga aku bisa menemani kalian hingga seterusnya🥰
2026-09-02 16:52:16
9
sunmun :
orang-orang kebiasaan ga mau tau prosesnya, tee dan por juga ngelewatin hal yang sama kok, begitupun yang lainnya. semua orang tuh berproses, bekerja keras, berusaha mati-matian, tapi kapan dan bagaimana titik baliknya ya setiap orang berbeda, jangan dibandingkan. dan jangan karena yang dilihatnya sekarang malah dikucilkan perjuangannya. pls be kind and wise.
2026-09-02 11:21:15
50
nanda°•°VAVA☆♡~ :
aku kenal mereka lewat DWY. itu menandakan perjuangan mereka ga sia2. fans yg menemani dari awal benar2 sangat berjasa. terimakasih banyak telah membawa ttp sampai sebesar ini🥰
2026-09-02 11:42:24
10
💚 :
just to clear the air for anyone who doesn't know yet: DWY and TTP used the exact same promo technique as everyone else😊 they literally promoted their series through 'A4 paper' and walking around... thank you🫶🏻
2026-09-02 13:22:31
159
sky 🌞 :
people forget teeteepor straggle like everyone else
2026-09-02 11:45:05
59
shades :
I didn’t even realise they were in your sky and by chance I watched Duang with you I think it was from an edit of a clip from the trailer or their promo and I just want to say in my 10+ years of watching bl I have never fallen in love with a pairing the way I have with ttp . I in 10 years of watching bl I never even knew that there were different companies or even which pair we’re signing with which company. But thanks to tee tee and por I have taken the time to actually learn about these things and honestly I now with the little money I have I try and pay as much as I can afford to watch their shows and buy their products because I want to support them as much as they support me . I hope that Tee tee and por know that they are the reason I keep going and that after a hell day just watching them interact and live their life it completely changes my perspective and mood
2026-09-02 12:42:57
46
angellanamatovu5 :
let's vote and take to take them to take this award .
2026-09-02 11:52:40
40
To see more videos from user @collab.withicy, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.