@kobedumps: love you to the stars and back (2017) dir. antoinette jadaone starring joshua garcia and julia barretto i vividly remember the first time i saw this film’s trailer; i’m immediately smitten. roadtrip. aliens. moira singing a pensive version of torete. it felt like a film unearthed from my mind’s inventory. i was a wide-eyed kid in search of quirky stories. i only had watched “that thing called tadhana” and “beauty in a bottle” from jadaone then. upon watching this, i knew she’s going to be one of my favorite filipino directors. an influential voice that didn’t just speak to me and my sensibilties but also to this generation. growing up and rewatching this, while i’ve found it’s not anymore what i typically look for, i’m grateful that it guided the version of me who once dreamed endlessly. in life, we don’t get to choose the cards we are dealt, only the hand that controls them. and as the film said, sometimes you just had to believe. walang imposible. minsan, kailangan mo lang maniwala. 🌟 #loveyoutothestarsandback #pinoymovie #joshuagarcia #juliabarretto #movierecommendation
kobe ᕦ(ò_óˇ)ᕤ | movietok
Region: PH
Wednesday 02 September 2026 10:44:50 GMT
Music
Download
Comments
keysi :
tama ba yung alien abduction ay metaphor nila for s word 🥺
2026-09-02 11:08:59
2335
SAGE💕 :
Happy S**cide Prevention Month everyoneee!!
2026-09-02 22:25:27
1033
bambi♡ :
my all time fav JoshLia movie♡♡♡
2026-09-03 04:00:22
0
torii🍊⭐️ :
JOSHLIA MOVIES ALWAYS 🔛🔝🥹
2026-09-03 04:16:12
0
kai :
editing them in September for preventing s*icide month is k*lling me. I miss them so much.
2026-09-03 01:41:12
117
Kenji :
ashira grevinda mama ajaarum!
2026-09-02 11:12:36
95
Athena :
One of my favorite Filipino movie ✨
2026-09-03 08:16:20
0
b :
era ng joshlia na 3 movies in a year ata??
2026-09-03 03:47:09
0
Rajeesh :
i hate how they always compare john lloyd with joshua. magaling naman talaga si loyde pero sa generation ngayon sa mga actors, i would say joshua is on top. definitely better than dj, enrique, james, alden, and other young actors.
2026-09-03 02:34:40
349
arabella :
The only JoshLia movie that stuck w me so hard
2026-09-02 20:57:11
0
stace :
isa sa mga underrated movies na fav ko plus si direk antoinette jadaone, yung direktor ng alone together😭✨
2026-09-02 20:28:07
403
𝙃𝙚𝙡𝙡𝙤 𝙌𝙪𝙚𝙚𝙣💅 :
One my favourite movies of Josh and Claud, their chemistry and acting here is just a Chefs kiss!
2026-09-02 17:05:55
228
_rmchl.tan :
Ito yung 1st JoshLia film na napanood ko and up until this day, i believe ito rin best movie nila!!!
2026-09-02 19:48:19
117
KAIZEN! :
angela ken mentioned???
2026-09-02 11:06:59
24
laurenzyyy :
sana may makilala din Akong tao na naniniwala sa aliens
2026-09-02 17:01:14
16
ᜑ᜔ᜁᜈ᜔ :
ang ganda ng movie nato, kahit ilang beses mo panoorin dina-kakasawa.
2026-09-03 00:44:16
11
𓆡 :
love you the stars and back!!! 🥺🥺🥺
2026-09-02 10:49:05
11
:
paulit ulit kung papanoorin to 🥹
2026-09-02 17:48:36
5
naom :
turn awaaaaaay
2026-09-03 03:29:44
0
Lloyd Dela Cruz :
Ilang beses ko tong pinanood grabeeeeee
2026-09-03 07:30:05
0
To see more videos from user @kobedumps, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.