:
There’s nothing I can do about it anymore. I’ve given him so many chances and I stayed even though it hurt me so much, but he still chose another girl over me. Back when he didn't have anyone or any friends, I comforted him and told him that he would meet new friends eventually. Before mag-pasukan, we already had an argument because of a girl who kept chatting with him. I told him it made me uncomfortable, but nung pasukan na, naging super close na sila nung girl until he started liking her.Tapos nakipag-hiwalay ako sa kanya, pero umaasa pa rin ako na ako yung pipiliin niya. That day nung nalaman ko yun, I was already preparing his gift, but I didn't get to give it to him personally. There was a letter inside wishing him a happy birthday and asking him to give our RS another chance, not knowing he was already pursuing another girl. When we talked personally, nalito ako because I thought he was going to choose me. Kinabukasan, he told me he never loved me and that he was just staying out of guilt.When I opened his account, nakita ko na he already told his friend what happened, but I was badmouthed in their conversation. His friend told him, 'Bakit hindi mo siya sinagot na: Ikaw nga nang-iwan, bawal ba ako magmahal ulit?' His friend even added that he did the same thing before, but his girlfriend accepted him, so why couldn't he just do the same?I'm really having a hard time going out right now kasi we're in the same university. I saw him as my future, but he never saw me in his. He can change, but not for me. Kasi sabi niya dun, hindi na daw siya babalik sa akin kasi puro away, at hindi daw niya kayang magbago kapag ako ang kasama. Pero doon sa nililigawan niya ngayon, nababago siya without the girl even trying. When I asked him, 'Why her?' ang sabi niya sa akin, she's confident unlike me. Hindi naman sa nakikipag-away ako sa kanya palagi; I was just communicating how I felt... and I was really trying my best to be confident...
2026-09-02 13:38:40