4LI :
Dear AR, every time kita bergaduh besar, i swear i can’t leave you or unlove you, cause i know i ada banyak salah besar pada you and you never judge me. and i sedar, if it happened to another guy, maybe they wouldn’t forgive me the way you do. i even realised yang i always need you in my life, not just as my partner, but also as my best friend, as my saviour. you are the one who always chooses me, and always by my side when i’m in my hardest times. you always make sure i’m “okay” in so many ways, sumpah i really don’t know how to repay every single thing yang you’ve done for me. i remember that time, how hard you tried to hide your disappointment instead of leaving. you stayed and still comforted me, padahal i yang buat salah. you still advised me supaya i tak repeat the same mistake. you were so gentle with me, sikit pun you tak naik suara or marah at me. masa tu i sedar yang i dah sakitkan hati seorang lelaki yang dah berusaha sehabis baik untuk jaga i. and you kena tahu, you’re not just a man in my life, but you are my “jawapan doa”. cause in my prayers, i never asked for a perfect man. i asked for someone yang boleh jadi pelengkap untuk diri i yang serba kekurangan. and somehow, Allah gave me you. i am so grateful sebab dapat kenal you. sampai bila bila pun i will always minta maaf pada you atas apa yang i buat pada you.
2026-09-03 21:07:29