@theethangonzales: i had so much fun making this video 😭 shoutout to my cousins for keeping me in the loop kung ano ang trending sa pinas lol, & shoutout to everyone mentioned/featured in the vid. trust, this sure isn’t the last vid i’mma do breaking down pinoy humor 🇵🇭 #pinoy #avisala #fyp #philippines #funny

GONZO
GONZO
Open In TikTok:
Region: US
Wednesday 02 September 2026 21:10:10 GMT
365768
84920
386
8404

Music

Download

Comments

sophieprime_
SOPHIE PRIME :
Parang nainlove siya sakin! Ayuuuun
2026-09-04 04:02:02
9141
peez._
Commander Goon :
pretty sad i dont know half of these
2026-09-04 09:12:14
2
d_laurel
Denise Laurel :
I get the pwede ba to sa lactating mom everyday 😅
2026-09-04 08:56:09
560
_tinolalala
stargrrrl ☆ :
what's filipino humor po?
2026-09-04 03:58:16
1559
longanisaluvr
locally hated :
wait so is avisala just balegdeh
2026-09-03 06:03:06
668
kinkinjagape
kinkin :
'123 go kanya kanya na' was first said by prof urada when he was roaming using chou in ml where he is asking his team to prepare for his set on 3, but the set was unsuccessful so he said kanya kanya na
2026-09-04 07:44:25
0
poot0180
MyLegsJustDivorced(hideout) :
ayun to be part of the entirety avisala
2026-09-04 07:15:51
507
centaursun
mai :
filipino humor is literally so fucken funny 😭
2026-09-04 09:06:28
1
hoe_pless
Ismol :
ito po ba yung coverage ng exam?
2026-09-04 03:04:22
5996
iamunknownperiod46
りょ :
the concept of explaining filipino humor to other cultures lol it's just not possible lmao we as a nation just like to ijbol fr the viral "biggest beefsteak" is just the tip of the iceberg
2026-09-04 01:47:42
861
eq.pampers
bon bon :
wait i thought "1,2,3 go kanya kanya na" is from urada when he was playing ml with veewise?
2026-09-04 04:17:40
5
yelena_schelova
Sleep👽 :
PWIDI PIRO DIPINDIIII
2026-09-04 03:49:54
482
alka.01
alka :
I needed this (i dont consume filipino media and cant understand people’s humor)
2026-09-04 05:45:22
5
announneemouz
Goldfish :
naccringe ako pag ineexplain mga to 😭 sobrang corny na pag ieexplain
2026-09-04 07:20:24
275
applecherries
✨♏️ :
it’s crazy bc this is just a fraction of our humor 😭😂
2026-09-03 05:19:48
4680
cornicks
cornucopia :
naexplain na po ba yung apple pay and peach mango pie? 😭
2026-09-04 03:30:43
396
zvenyyy
kem :
maraming salamat po sa review of related literature 🙏
2026-09-04 01:24:56
242
kianah0006
kianah :
YOU DID A GREAT JOB OH MY GOD HAJAHAHAHAHSHSHSHHS
2026-09-04 02:58:28
75
To see more videos from user @theethangonzales, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About