@theethangonzales: i had so much fun making this video 😭 shoutout to my cousins for keeping me in the loop kung ano ang trending sa pinas lol, & shoutout to everyone mentioned/featured in the vid. trust, this sure isn’t the last vid i’mma do breaking down pinoy humor 🇵🇭 #pinoy #avisala #fyp #philippines #funny
'123 go kanya kanya na' was first said by prof urada when he was roaming using chou in ml where he is asking his team to prepare for his set on 3, but the set was unsuccessful so he said kanya kanya na
2026-09-04 07:44:25
0
MyLegsJustDivorced(hideout) :
ayun to be part of the entirety avisala
2026-09-04 07:15:51
507
mai :
filipino humor is literally so fucken funny 😭
2026-09-04 09:06:28
1
Ismol :
ito po ba yung coverage ng exam?
2026-09-04 03:04:22
5996
りょ :
the concept of explaining filipino humor to other cultures lol it's just not possible lmao we as a nation just like to ijbol fr the viral "biggest beefsteak" is just the tip of the iceberg
2026-09-04 01:47:42
861
bon bon :
wait i thought "1,2,3 go kanya kanya na" is from urada when he was playing ml with veewise?
2026-09-04 04:17:40
5
Sleep👽 :
PWIDI PIRO DIPINDIIII
2026-09-04 03:49:54
482
alka :
I needed this (i dont consume filipino media and cant understand people’s humor)
2026-09-04 05:45:22
5
Goldfish :
naccringe ako pag ineexplain mga to 😭 sobrang corny na pag ieexplain
2026-09-04 07:20:24
275
✨♏️ :
it’s crazy bc this is just a fraction of our humor 😭😂
2026-09-03 05:19:48
4680
cornucopia :
naexplain na po ba yung apple pay and peach mango pie? 😭
2026-09-04 03:30:43
396
kem :
maraming salamat po sa review of related literature 🙏
2026-09-04 01:24:56
242
kianah :
YOU DID A GREAT JOB OH MY GOD HAJAHAHAHAHSHSHSHHS
2026-09-04 02:58:28
75
To see more videos from user @theethangonzales, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.