arthirdyyy :
i revolved around her, I loved her so much na to the point I choose to ignore the pain even it's hurting me deeply, I know you don't want me to drain myself for you, I'm scared that if I open up too much, it might push you away or turn into misunderstanding, I felt thing I never thought I would feel in my life, a kind of love that was so pure, so deep, and so real that it changed me completely. but at the same time you're also the person who made me feel a kind of pain I never imagined. I just hoped na that you when you're having a hard time, you would till look at me the way you used to seeme before, like I still matter, like Im still someone you would still choose even things aren't easy, I'm not asking for everything to go back to how it was before, I just want to feel your love again. but I guess Hindi ko na mararamdam ulet yon. sa iba oo pero sakin kaya?, I just want to feel your love again, even in the smallest ways, and please don't ever think that I stayed because I had no choice, 'wag mo isipin na 'di kita minahal dahil araw-araw ikaw lagi ang nasa-isip at puso ko. mahal na mahal kita, 'wag mong hahayaan na saktan ka ng lalake huh?, sana alagaan mo 'din sila kung pa'no kita inalagaan no'n, iwasan mo na din maging avoidant hahh?, mahal na mahal kita, sana mapatawad mo'ko sa mga nagawa ko no'n, and if ever our paths cross again, maybe just maybe we can start again I'm still waiting pa rin naman bub eh, kahit something simple. 'yun lang bub.
2026-09-03 12:42:17