@vern.and.arky: Minsan willing tayong mag-work buong araw para sa certain amount, pero kapag nasa trade na tayo at naka-$20 profit na, hirap pa tayong i-close kasi gusto pa natin ng MORE. 😂 Diyan mo mare-realize na minsan, hindi strategy ang problema greediness. 😅 Trading teaches you na hindi lahat ng profit kailangan habulin. Sometimes, knowing when to take your profit is part of the skill too. Take the win. Protect your capital. Stay disciplined. 📈 Trading involves risk. For educational purposes only. Not financial advice. #Trading #TradingPsychology #ForexTrading #vanguardtradingacademy
if u guys had a strat that consistent, youd keep it to urselves. cuz if too many people use it, then it wont work
2026-09-03 14:45:51
2
⏳ :
Working for $12 a day is guaranteed income. A 3 minute trade isn’t. Not everyone has money they can afford to lose. 😅
2026-09-03 13:54:25
2
Jared :
haha agree
2026-09-03 16:47:40
1
Lyka Ferolino :
hello po, wanna know how po 🤗
2026-09-03 13:10:08
1
Ahri's Shop :
how po?
2026-09-03 06:35:28
1
pau :
nearly flipped my 20 to 100 at the start of this week pero I got overly confident, overky excited, and chased the high! took my losses and lessons that came with them. still have my earnings on top of my 20 deposit pero I'm practicing to be more analytical— reading the charts, and the indicators rather than just going with the vibes and chasing the high 😁 discipline lang talaga and emotional detachment
2026-09-03 12:10:24
2
To see more videos from user @vern.and.arky, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.