And suddenly we talk about blood pressure, creatinine, and diabetes with the same people we once talk about cartoon characters and street games 🥹
2026-09-04 23:16:36
153
마이벨 :
everytime I meet up with my friends that's our topic always, and honestly I can't relate to any, I don't have relationships, I'm unemployed I don't have anything to share with them. The only thing I did is breath not even living but I still show up for them.
2026-09-05 05:00:49
13
🌅 :
And realizing that they became so successful and have their own family already. While I’m just here, no achievements at all.
2026-09-05 07:34:55
2
RJ :
Back then, the three of us were always together. We were like brothers. When it came to basketball, people would look for us, and even when it came to other things, it was always the three of us.
But now, life has changed. We each have our own jobs, our own responsibilities, and they both have families of their own. We don’t get to spend as much time together as we used to.
2026-09-04 21:44:52
12
Li sue :
ganito kami eh. we’re bff since high school till graduated college but na end lang dahil sa political views na ayaw ko naman maging big deal to us. ayun she cut me off dahil lang hindi kami same perspective and hindi ko gusto iboto ung politician na gusto niya. hays :(
2026-09-04 16:52:06
65
Risha 🎀 :
me with my bff since gradeschool, now we both have a job and spoil each other 🥰
2026-09-05 06:48:13
1
Genuine80 :
What's new today, hope we are all doing fine
2026-09-05 02:36:38
2
One :
but we don't talk anymore
2026-09-05 09:42:20
2
riyang :
lets talk abt everything, for now n ever
2026-09-04 19:23:31
13
gel :
I WANNNT IT 🥺
2026-09-05 06:28:19
1
Eunice :
Unrelated, but where’s this place/park po? Sobrang peaceful ng itsura!
2026-09-05 07:57:46
1
:
first!
2026-09-04 13:47:04
4
Jean :
outgrown
2026-09-05 00:18:26
2
Canter :
elem-jhs: tara roblox/ml mamaya, ano assignment/test bukas
college: kelan ka free?
2026-09-05 11:51:57
0
PrincessChang2001 :
wala na beh, nag kanya kanya na sila. ibang circle of friends na naman hujuhhu
2026-09-05 11:12:06
0
Chili Lavini :
Nag-aya ako, tinanong ko kung kelan sila free. Ayun 2 lang nagresponse yung iba seen lang. Miss ko na HS friend ko kaso mukhang seasonal friend na lang sila haha sad lang. I understand naman kung sasabihin nilang busy or no response at all pero masakit na seen lang. I think valid naman feelings ko 🙁
2026-09-05 10:08:32
0
To see more videos from user @somethingicouldntsay, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.