@nevaehxy: a genuine love #whenlifegivesyoutangerines #gwansik #aesun #kdrama

skyɞ
skyɞ
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Saturday 05 September 2026 03:49:52 GMT
251943
61629
129
6276

Music

Download

Comments

frnxlyn
F :
hayhop talaga tong mga kdrama kaya antaas ng standard ko e
2026-09-05 09:11:10
2646
nibiii_amara
nibi :
siya lang yung nag iisang kaya sabihin na “Mahirap man tayo pero di tayo maghihirap” They grew up not in luxury but they were rich in a husband and father’s love that became so much more than money could ever give.
2026-09-05 09:03:31
1592
latteiaa
Haniii :
We shouldn't romanticize poverty, pero there's something so genuine about the feeling when both of you are giving everything to each other despite having nothing, and you get to grow and succeed in life together. - If you can't sacrifice for your partner or be satisfied with what they have, and you want someone who’s financially stable and can spoil you with material things, then maybe dating someone who has nothing isn't for you. Try to find someone who matches your standards, and there's absolutely nothing wrong with that. - At the end of the day, you don't have to settle for a relationship that doesn't fit the kind of life you want, and there's nothing wrong with knowing what you deserve and what you're looking for.
2026-09-05 13:30:41
295
neizukiii
Neizukiii🦋 :
May this kind of man finds me🤞🏻✨😭
2026-09-05 09:45:12
75
weverseeelea
hwqofyth :
marriage life isn’t scary anymore when it was gwansik🫶🫶
2026-09-05 15:24:28
1
ivshouri
ioe :
my home 😭💗💗 i would sell my soul to watch this series for the first time again
2026-09-05 12:07:32
25
bwiftnidam
` :
gwan-sik, the man that u are. thank you being a good loving dad and a good loving husband to ae-sun🙏
2026-09-05 12:57:28
27
z3h4nn4h
Zehannah :
We shouldn’t romanticize poverty pero, ang sarap din sa feeling na may kasama ka sa hirap man o ginhawa 🥹🫶
2026-09-05 10:05:02
471
shanghaiha
shanghahai :
I’m not romanticizing poverty, pero yung partner ko he chooses to stay sa tabi ko kesa sumapa ulit sa barko, mahirap oo pero nausad kami ng sabay ngayon, happy na magkasama everyday and Thank you kay Lord kasi di nya kami pinapabayaan sa mga hamon sa buhay ✨ everytime nakikita ko tong kdrama na to grabe naiinlove ako lalo sa partner ko 🥹
2026-09-05 11:35:49
74
buenaisntmae
⋆˚𝜗 𝑩𝒖𝒆𝒏𝒔 𝜚˚⋆ :
gwansik the Greenest forest 💚
2026-09-05 12:34:30
2
st4ku_
🦢 :
its just so raw and gut wrenching T__T
2026-09-05 11:36:13
12
aqrald
️ :
sino kumanta?
2026-09-05 13:16:21
8
jeneqtshop
JENE :
i already found my own gwansik❤
2026-09-05 13:40:17
1
krishelleross
Shellie :
title po ng song?
2026-09-05 13:17:22
3
beeogz26
J :
ito lng tlga ang movie ni iu na hindi ko kaya taposin kung ang scarlet heart nakaya ko pa kahit may truama nko ayokong dagdagan pa yun 😭😭
2026-09-05 13:45:35
3
andreamaehikari0
andrea.brei :
song title please
2026-09-05 06:44:44
2
krtl_2
Cristel :
title po?
2026-09-05 09:39:14
1
fudgesdewf5
alkalines :
song title plsss
2026-09-05 06:43:40
0
peach_tokki
lexie :
My Papa is my own Gwansik. Just like how my Papa sacrificed his life for us, I would also sacrifice myself if it meant he could live longer. My Papa is turning 70, and I hope he gets to live for many many more years. I love you, Papa. You’re the best Papa in the whole world. ❤️I hope that in every universe, you will always be my Papa.
2026-09-05 15:06:52
1
__chaeiou
Chae🌷 :
I'm finna bawl again
2026-09-05 06:28:29
1
norilyngamara
nori :
mahal man ang bigas, may landlord naman silang sobrang bait huhu nagugulat nalang sya, laging may sapat na isasaing 😭💗
2026-09-05 16:05:56
0
To see more videos from user @nevaehxy, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About