@justtonch: The downfall of the condo 🇵🇭 #fyp

Tonichi_Bonoan
Tonichi_Bonoan
Open In TikTok:
Region: PH
Saturday 05 September 2026 13:12:15 GMT
165038
7055
164
1064

Music

Download

Comments

user634855251
Ralph :
Way overprice. It’s more expensive than Southern California. Ridiculous
2026-09-05 19:59:48
148
kitkatnginamo
Kitkatnginamo :
Greed of the developer’s resulted into this.
2026-09-05 15:02:04
833
babu62770
... :
its ridiculous. 4 million for just 30-40 sqm. you could build 100 sqm house for that price in the province.
2026-09-06 00:34:38
179
uryassiii
yassii :
Philippines condos are expensive asf as if our economy, employed and minimum wage is high when in reality it's not😭😭😭
2026-09-06 04:11:03
2
rnzymrtn
RM :
Kaya pala yung condo sa cubao na 15k down to 9k per month na wala daw downpayment 😅😅😅😅
2026-09-05 14:30:00
128
sheeesg.escudero
Sheeesh :
Condos are bad investment because the building itself gets old over time even if you don’t use the condo and kept it pristine its the building itself that would depreciate. Look at eastwood now. Yung original condos doon na nasa loob mismo ang mura na binebenta kasi yung building luma na
2026-09-05 15:04:18
434
honeybunny888168
honeybunny888168 :
Which condos in metro (specifically ortigas pasig makati area) are good?
2026-09-06 04:21:40
0
yourtwinflameguide
Theloveninja :
Its giving prison vibes
2026-09-05 17:57:16
22
thedevourer26
Norrin :
kung gusto mo ma experience ang condo Life mag rent ka nlng 6 or 12mos of stay. then ma rreqlize mo na mas ok parin tlaga ang house and lot.
2026-09-06 01:27:34
19
dreamer7849
DREAMER :
Without proper infrastructure with traffic and no metro this is extremely overpriced 🤷🏼‍♂️. Ask Chat GPT about future of any location and ask timeline what should be there and that’s how you know how much it will cost and if it’s even worth in the future .
2026-09-06 06:27:18
0
jpza438
Jpza43 :
Ibenta nila yang mga condo nila ng 100k bibili ako kahit lima 😂😂😂
2026-09-05 13:41:24
38
titomuran
Muran :
I bought mine last 2020 and it was turned over last July 2026, the property is located exactly at LRT station. Selecting the location of the property is the key to market the accessibility
2026-09-05 14:57:33
24
alexandraking_
Alex with an A :
i’d rather buy a lot to build a house that’s as expensive as a condo but bigger & has a front & back lawn for my garden
2026-09-05 16:41:23
44
thehydranger
Hyd Ranger :
The demise of POGO
2026-09-06 05:17:48
0
mahal_tana
mahalta :
I think 1 of the reasons kung bakit magandang investment ang condo before is PoGo. Im working in libis before at pansin ko napakadaming foreigners esp Chinese sa area. at sa mga condo sila nag rerent. Isama mo pa yung mga pinoy na working din sa pogo na nag rent kasi malapit sa pogo location. Booming din mga resto need the condo areas. Sa libis pa lang hirap na makahanap ng restobar na hindi puno during that time.
2026-09-05 14:01:53
27
leonardo420692
Leon Kennedy :
Now they can sell them cheap 😂
2026-09-05 22:54:58
0
robert_cross22
Robert Cross :
Too tiny!
2026-09-06 00:40:11
1
kamisamaalice0226
KamisamaAlice0226 :
Some are overpriced for it’s mediocre amenities. Tapos parang bahay kalapati offering as little as 12-13sqm for ~4.5M⁉️ridiculous!!
2026-09-05 21:36:44
21
yuukitheasian
Yuuki the Asian :
Boss tonichi! I have a condo bought by my mom last 2014, now its under my name, is it ideal to sell it or keep it?
2026-09-05 14:33:00
8
rockyd90
Erebus :
Nobody sane would want to live in a condo for life
2026-09-05 16:22:38
14
uman3802
frankgaliger25 :
Its like why buy real estate in the Philippines if your not a local. All the laws and curruption are against the foreign people. Renting is the way to go
2026-09-05 14:14:53
54
itskai789
It'sKai :
wala na ang market nila... pero yes ang Mahal ano to SG living
2026-09-06 01:21:36
3
fish.stew70
Fish Stew :
no never buy a condo, NCR metro manila will soon be an abandoned dystopian region buy a land in provinces or buy land near clark or ilo-ilo city instead.
2026-09-05 22:29:19
1
super.milo04
Super Milo :
Guys you never know Singapore is like this? Even if you say it’s way too high, there are still buyers because they have that chunk of money. If you’re a millionaire condos are like buying a candy. Remember these condos are now perpetual and the areas in Manila where condos are high yeild are those within the CBDs. A lot need space near their workplace.
2026-09-06 01:28:39
2
roxannecb
Roxy B of Bohol :
Baka mapareha to sa China.. ang nangyari ay their condo are sold cheaper now
2026-09-06 03:55:28
1
To see more videos from user @justtonch, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About