@espnw: #IvaJovic prevails after a THREE-HOUR match against one of her good friends #AlexEala 🔥 #USOpen #espnsocial #tennis

espnW
espnW
Open In TikTok:
Region: US
Sunday 06 September 2026 02:50:27 GMT
569510
23098
258
471

Music

Download

Comments

anyujesu
Jesu :
she should be proud of herself bc she beat the best tennis player in the world right now. congratulations
2026-09-06 04:34:13
406
92alphadavid
92Alpha :
She won by chance, Eala deserved to win this one, this will be an easy win for coco
2026-09-06 04:12:56
8
ungaz32
Ungaz :
she really want to destroy Alex what a friend next match she'll lose coz of bored stadium 😅😂
2026-09-06 03:17:40
941
defibforvfib
Chris :
Both players were amazing! It was a fantastic match
2026-09-06 03:26:07
324
reelstravel
Daisy 🌼 :
As a Filipino, I congratulate Jovic!!!
2026-09-06 03:38:56
568
smileymixtrimer
😊Ⓜ️⏲️ :
Alam kung mahirap na pagkatalo ito sayo Alex Eala. Kita naman namin kung paano mo binigay ang lahat para sa bayan at sa next round. We still proud of you Alex kita kits na lang sa next match mo sa Asian game. Salamat sa pag wagayway ng bandera natin sa ibang bansa. Baka hindi pa rin talaga sayo itong us open para sa grand slam but we still supporting and proud to you, waiting to your time. Big hug sayo. Laban lang Alex. 🤗🥰😍
2026-09-06 02:56:09
39
mia61777
Nik :
It’s crazy to me how Philippines with population of 112 million ppl claims Eala (#17) is one of their country’s best athletes ever, and some tiny countries like Serbia (with 6 million people) already had 4 world #1 tennis players. Just goes to show how brutal sport is
2026-09-06 17:05:24
0
michellejimenez562
MalaguKaMalaguKu :
Why she keep loosing to Iva 🥹
2026-09-06 03:35:38
6
danfranc6
dan :
ngaun wala na manonood ng usopen
2026-09-06 03:31:14
58
gaming.boy9699
HAMZA SM..✅👊 :
naging malas di alex dahil sa administration na ito..😳😳
2026-09-06 08:06:24
14
jorden.michael4
Jorden Michael :
Congrats Alex n Jovic! It was an entertaining match.🥰
2026-09-06 04:38:25
23
judy_923
judy_923 :
naiyak Ako Nung pag labas ni Alex😢
2026-09-06 03:37:59
17
mochiii_94
Mochi :
It was a great game
2026-09-06 16:57:54
0
belenbumatay
Belen Bumatay :
Deserve
2026-09-06 14:56:50
0
s.dv.n
;> :
it's really hard to play against your bestie but they both really did a good job, congratulations iva and thank you alex! we're so proud of you! ❤️
2026-09-06 03:49:20
91
joanrobillard
joanrobillard :
Most boring tennis ever
2026-09-06 03:44:47
6
stevenputnam781
Steven Putnam :
awesome job girl
2026-09-06 15:22:26
0
0o0ooo0o10
ゼロの主人公 영웅 제로 صفر البطل :
talo na naman. malayo kay Pacqiuao
2026-09-06 06:44:36
8
carlanthon22
Car of You :
Kahit sino manalo sa kanila so proud gravi feel ko next time matatalo na ni alex si iva
2026-09-06 03:09:01
7
joekasper6
Joe Kasper :
Iva Jovic is the future
2026-09-06 03:46:15
6
chinopasia1
CHINO :
sabi ko sa inyo sa una lang ang mga yan😭😭😭 lalo na ung gilias😳
2026-09-06 05:54:02
1
rickyjohnrelatorres
Ricky John Decena Relatorres :
sino nanalo?
2026-09-06 05:20:51
4
karcelkarcel
karcelkarcel :
Mali yung pwesto ng camera man, palitan na yan 😂
2026-09-06 12:18:43
0
iamsirboni
iamsirboni :
I suggest to ms. Alex, why not wearing color GREEN. I think thats ur lucky color towards the final hehe
2026-09-06 05:19:51
4
mikolecruz
Ekiiiiii :
ala n lugi n yun US Open c Alex lng bumubuhay dyn🥰🥰🥰
2026-09-06 04:45:24
0
To see more videos from user @espnw, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About