I also have a Technology Science degree from the University of Sri Jayewardenepura, and I even completed barista..However, today I'm running my own wedding invitation design and fresh flower business.
To be honest, I enjoy building my own business much more than working a typical 8-to-5 job.
Seeing your journey genuinely made me happy because it reminds me that having a degree doesn't mean everyone has to sit behind a desk in a reputed company. Success comes in many forms, and following what you're truly passionate about is something to be proud of🥰
2026-06-20 02:39:29
148
Lasniie 🦋✨ :
No matter what degree we hold, life feels better when we’re doing what we truly love 🥺
2026-06-20 02:10:20
236
Lak 🤞 :
This is not the end, just the beginning. Don’t rush to compare your education with your current job. One day you’ll understand why you studied so hard to reach where you’re meant to be ❤️
One day you will be in the real place where you belong. I have gone through the same thing. I was graduated from the same uni. Japura. I was a teacher. As u did, I left Sri Lanka and went to Canada. I did all these jobs for 3 years in there. But then when I have built my own way, I came backhome. And now today, I’m living in my dream life in my own country. So don’t give up. The best is yet to come. Also THE BEST THINGS TAKE TIME..!♥️🥹
2026-06-20 08:25:26
11
thisara_yashodha :
Oya mawa motivate kara mchn. Matath BSc Hons ekak thiyana kelaniye Elec and CS. Habai mage passion eka photography. Mama mage career ekata thoragaththe eka. Muladi hithuna mn gaththe waradi theeranayakda kiyala. Habai mama dan karana de athule mama kochchara mahansi unath mama eka pattama asawen karanne. E nisa mata kisima dukak na. Thank you mchn motivation ekata🔥❤️
God is definitely checking your patience 🫡 everything is gonna fall into place ❤️🔥
2026-06-19 23:57:34
19
loyal girl ..🕊️..🇳🇵 :
mero bf xaina
2026-07-10 15:14:02
2
NimZi :
Its alright brother. I graduated top of my class in one of the best nuclear engineering universities in Russia with 4.96/5 GPA. Got a full scholarship to study in one of the top management universities in Eastern Europe, HSE in Moscow where even Russians can’t get admissions easily. Now im in the US working as an amazon delivery associate, starting my life from the beginning again. Launched a business back in SL and going with it as well amidst of lot of problems. But i love this job as it gives me freedom to travel and do what i love. If this is the story that we are destined to write, so be it. Whats important is do whatever you love. Not what others want. ❤️❤️❤️
I'm studying engineering while that I'm also trying to build a restaurant. Currently working on UberEATS. It's still not successful but I'm still trying.
2026-06-23 04:50:13
4
Thanu<<💎💍 :
Man wage 💔🥰
2026-06-24 00:09:49
1
tharindusenavirathna0 :
Adoo chariya
2026-06-25 08:05:04
1
Nabin💐 :
Portugal Fans♥️
2026-07-08 14:59:10
2
To see more videos from user @charith_96, please go to the Tikwm
homepage.