@charith_96: ජීවිතය කියන්නේ හිතාගන්නම බැරි ගමනක්… ❤️ ලංකාවෙ island rank එකකුත් දාලා,දකුණු ආසියාවේ mgt වලට තියන හොඳම විශ්වවිද්‍යාලයකින් උපාධියත් අරන්,අද මම Barista සහ Waiter කෙනෙක් විදිහට වැඩ කරනවා. ජිවිතෙ සමහරක් තීරන මොලෙන් ගන්න ඔනි තැන් වල හදවතින් ගත්තාම ජිවිතෙ සමහරක් දෙවල් වරදිනවා..එහෙම තමා අපෙ ජිවිතෙ සැලසුම් කළ විදිහටම වෙන්නේ නැහැ. ඒත් මම කරන මේ ජොබ් එකට මම ආදරෙයි. ගෞරවයෙන්, සතුටින්, හදවතින්ම කරනවා. ජිවිතය අපිව කොහේ ගෙනියයිද කියලා කවුරුත් දන්නේ නැහැ. ඒත් ඕනෑම තැනක අපේ හොඳම දේ දෙන්න පුළුවන් නම්, ඒක තමයි සැබෑ ජයග්‍රහණය. ❤️☕ #fypシ #barista #srilankan_tik_tok🇱🇰 #foryoupage #viral

charith_96🇱🇰🇲🇹
charith_96🇱🇰🇲🇹
Open In TikTok:
Region: MT
Friday 19 June 2026 12:29:22 GMT
3593086
160490
590
1404

Music

Download

Comments

shenjey26
Shenjey26 :
ලොක්කා විශ්වාස කරපන් ඔය රස්සාවම කරලා හම්බ කරලා මං අද මගේම බිස්නස් එකක් පටන් අරන් තියෙනවා. අතාරින්න එපා❤️
2026-06-20 11:39:24
418
mrarbin75
Mr.Arbin 🫀🫷✅ :
bhuddha was bron in Nepal 🇳🇵
2026-07-23 06:27:44
81
sachisachi255
Sachi Rajapaksha :
I also have a Technology Science degree from the University of Sri Jayewardenepura, and I even completed barista..However, today I'm running my own wedding invitation design and fresh flower business. To be honest, I enjoy building my own business much more than working a typical 8-to-5 job. Seeing your journey genuinely made me happy because it reminds me that having a degree doesn't mean everyone has to sit behind a desk in a reputed company. Success comes in many forms, and following what you're truly passionate about is something to be proud of🥰
2026-06-20 02:39:29
148
las_niie
Lasniie 🦋✨ :
No matter what degree we hold, life feels better when we’re doing what we truly love 🥺
2026-06-20 02:10:20
236
lakmi258
Lak 🤞 :
This is not the end, just the beginning. Don’t rush to compare your education with your current job. One day you’ll understand why you studied so hard to reach where you’re meant to be ❤️
2026-06-19 20:46:22
92
just_vimesh0
V!mesh🤍 :
මං අයියව දකින්නේ අනාගත ව්‍යාපාරිකයෙක් විදියට 😸❤️‍🩹
2026-06-21 13:20:34
67
ruwee1018
🕊️~RUWEE~🕊️ :
One day you will be in the real place where you belong. I have gone through the same thing. I was graduated from the same uni. Japura. I was a teacher. As u did, I left Sri Lanka and went to Canada. I did all these jobs for 3 years in there. But then when I have built my own way, I came backhome. And now today, I’m living in my dream life in my own country. So don’t give up. The best is yet to come. Also THE BEST THINGS TAKE TIME..!♥️🥹
2026-06-20 08:25:26
11
thisara_yashodha
thisara_yashodha :
Oya mawa motivate kara mchn. Matath BSc Hons ekak thiyana kelaniye Elec and CS. Habai mage passion eka photography. Mama mage career ekata thoragaththe eka. Muladi hithuna mn gaththe waradi theeranayakda kiyala. Habai mama dan karana de athule mama kochchara mahansi unath mama eka pattama asawen karanne. E nisa mata kisima dukak na. Thank you mchn motivation ekata🔥❤️
2026-06-20 10:21:28
19
kausha668
kausha :
මටත් උනේ ඔය වගේ දෙයක්..
2026-06-19 22:59:49
8
sumith.priyalal
Sumith Priyalal :
දැන් ලංකාවේ degre එකක් කියන්නේ නමට වටිනාකමක් එකතු වෙන අකුරු ටිකක් විතරයි සහෝ, නැත්තන්.කාල බීල අමාරුවෙන් ජීවත් වෙන්න පුලුවන් ක්‍රමයක් විතරයි..ලෝකේ ඊට වඩා ගොඩක් ඉස්සරහින්, මමත් degre වලට පයින් ගහපු එකෙක්..හැබැයි 1st class ගහපු උන්ට හිතාගන්න බැරි දුරක මම ඉන්නේ... ගේම ගහන්න සුපිරියට ජය.🎁🎁
2026-06-28 07:28:39
2
u.t.h.p.a.l.a_nature
Uthpala_🇱🇰🇬🇧 :
Don't worry. You have the knowledge to start your own place 🌸. Keep going.
2026-06-19 18:59:44
8
indu_lucify29
HD :
ඕක පට්ට skill එකක් දවසක ලංකාවට ආපු කාලෙක ඔයාට coffee shop එකක් start කරන්න පුලුවන්
2026-06-21 04:04:43
22
dew.evan
Dew.evan 🇦🇺🇱🇰 :
God is definitely checking your patience 🫡 everything is gonna fall into place ❤️🔥
2026-06-19 23:57:34
19
dipashahi1000
loyal girl ..🕊️..🇳🇵 :
mero bf xaina
2026-07-10 15:14:02
2
nimzi97
NimZi :
Its alright brother. I graduated top of my class in one of the best nuclear engineering universities in Russia with 4.96/5 GPA. Got a full scholarship to study in one of the top management universities in Eastern Europe, HSE in Moscow where even Russians can’t get admissions easily. Now im in the US working as an amazon delivery associate, starting my life from the beginning again. Launched a business back in SL and going with it as well amidst of lot of problems. But i love this job as it gives me freedom to travel and do what i love. If this is the story that we are destined to write, so be it. Whats important is do whatever you love. Not what others want. ❤️❤️❤️
2026-06-20 17:14:23
6
kusa_97k
Kusa_97 :
Boasaa❤️✨🥰
2026-06-29 04:02:09
1
lashi880815
🇱🇰...Lashi 🌹 මංදාර...🇲🇾 :
good luck
2026-06-25 02:32:23
1
lashan1920
Lashan :
ඔයාට ජය සගෝ❤️🔥
2026-06-22 10:20:00
1
rashsamarasinghe
ŘAMèsh🌼☕️😊🇦🇪 :
🔥😎 මාත් හොද Result එකක් Rank එකක් commerce stream එකෙන් දාලා campus ඇවිල්ලත් යන්න බැරි වෙලා …අද Barista job එකක් කරගෙන සාවදානව ඉදිරියට යනවා …. කමක් නෑ කාපු කටු වලට ගත්ත Results වලට මන් සාදාරනයක් කරනවා …. ජිවිතේ ආපු බාදක නිසා මගේ Goals වෙනස් වුනත් තාම මේක ඉවර නෑ සහෝදරයා …..෴
2026-06-20 15:50:43
20
dileeptharaka8
Dileep Tharaka🇱🇰🇬🇧 :
මටත් තියනවා එහෙම කතාවක්
2026-06-23 12:41:11
1
dhiraj_kuldeep
Dhiraj Kuldeep Ekanayake :
I'm studying engineering while that I'm also trying to build a restaurant. Currently working on UberEATS. It's still not successful but I'm still trying.
2026-06-23 04:50:13
4
thanuofficial123
Thanu<<💎💍 :
Man wage 💔🥰
2026-06-24 00:09:49
1
tharindusenavirathna0
tharindusenavirathna0 :
Adoo chariya
2026-06-25 08:05:04
1
nabinkh1
Nabin💐 :
Portugal Fans♥️
2026-07-08 14:59:10
2
To see more videos from user @charith_96, please go to the Tikwm homepage.

Other Videos


About